23/03/2019   Dudince (SVK): Havard Haukenes (NOR) and Maria Czakova (SVK) are the winners of 50km






 
A beautiful sunny day, as expected, was a corollary to Dudince's 50km road walk.
 
 
50km men
 
A group of seven athletes including all the best immediately goes to lead: Karl Junghannss (GER), Aleksi Oyaka (FIN), Veli-Matti Partamen (FIN), Rafal Augustin (POL), Havard Haukenes (NOR) , Andres Chocho (ECU), Maté Helebrandt (HUN) and Jarkko Kinnunen (FIN).
The initial pace is set at 4:36-4:37/km.
 
- 5km
 
Karl Junghannss (GER), Aleksi Oyaka (FIN), Veli-Matti Partamen (FIN), Havard Haukenes (NOR), Andres Chocho (ECU), Maté Helebrandt (HUN) e Jarkko Kinnunen (FIN) leads the pack in 22:55-22:57
 
- 10km
 
They stayed in six in the lead with Jarkko Kinnunen (FIN) who lost 16". Leads the group Andres Chocho (ECU) in 45:22  (22:27).
The italians: Teodorico Caporaso, 12th in 46:38 and Gregorio Angelini, 27th in 47:11.
 
- 15km
 
The situation has changed: Veli-Matti Partamen (FIN) has taken the initiative (1:07:39; +22:17)
Followed by Aleksi Oyaka (FIN) and Havard Haukenes (NOR) in 1:07:44
More behind Karl Junghannss (GER) and Maté Helebrandt (HUN) in 1:07:55, while Choco (ECU) came off and is in 1:08:36
The italians: Teodorico Caporaso, 11th in 1:09:37 and Gregorio Angelini, 25th in 1:11:28.
 
- 20km
 
Leads Veli-Matti Partamen (1:29:50; +22:21) followed by Havard Haukenes (NOR) in 1:29:58, Aleksi Oyaka (FIN) in 1:29:58 and Karl Junghannss (GER) with Maté Helebrandt (HUN) in 1:30:36
 
- 25km
 
At hal race the leader is Havard Haukenes (NOR) in 1:52:05 (+22:07) followed by Veli-Matti Partamen (1:52:10)Aleksi Oyaka (FIN) in 152:17 and Andres Choco (1:52:38) who catched and detached Karl Junghannss (1:53:03) and Maté Helebrandt (1:53:23).
 
- 30km
 
Lead the race Havard Haukenes (NOR) in 2:14:17 (+22: 02) followed by Veli-Matti Partamen (2:14:27), Andres Chocho (2:14:35), Aleksi Oyaka (2:14 : 42), Karl Junghannss (2:15:41) and Rafal Augustyn (POL) in 2:16:03
The Italians: Teodorico Caporaso is 10th in 2:18:10 and Gregorio Angelini, 22nd in 2:22:49.
 
- 35km
 
Returns to lead the race Andres Chocho (2:36:22) in front of Havard Haukenes (NOR) in 2:36:25 followed by Veli-Matti Partamen (2:36:53), Aleksi Oyaka (2:38:35) and Rafal Augustyn (POL) in 2:38:33
 
 
 

 
 
- 40km
 
He stops Andres Chocho.
The leaderships pass to Havard Haukenes (NOR) in 2:58:17 followed by Veli-Matti Partamen (2:59:44) and Rafal Augustyn (POL) in 3:01:08.
Worth noting is the growth of Teodorico Caporaso (ITA) who passes in 7th position in 3:03:36
 
- 45km
 
Always in the head Havard Haukenes (NOR) in 3:20:22 followed by Veli-Matti Partamen (3:23:00) and Rafal Augustyn (POL) in 3:23:54.
Teodorico Caporaso (ITA) is now fourth in 3:26:17 with a split in the last 5km of  22:41
 
Victory for Havard Haukenes (NOR) in 3:42:50
This result represents for him the new personal best (previous of 3:43:40 obtained always in Dudince on Mar. 25, 2017)
Second place to Veli-Matti Partamen (FIN) in 3:46:54
Third place to Rafal Augustyn (POL) in 3:47:04
Fourth place to Teodorico Caporaso (ITA) author of a really exciting final part of the race in 3:49:14
 
 
 

 

Rewritten the seasonal list of the first 15 positions in the 50 km men
 
 
  MARK COMPETITOR DOB NAT VENUE DATE
             
3:38:02 Qin WANG 08 MAY 1994 CHNCHN Huangshan (CHN) 09 MAR 2019
3:41:04 Wenbin NIU 20 JAN 1991 CHNCHN Huangshan (CHN) 09 MAR 2019
3:41:15 Yadong LUO 15 JAN 1992 CHNCHN Huangshan (CHN) 09 MAR 2019
3:42:08 Rui WANG 06 JAN 1996 CHNCHN Huangshan (CHN) 09 MAR 2019
3:42:50 Håvard HAUKENES 22 APR 1990 NORNOR Dudince (SVK) 23 MAR 2019
3:43:06 Tongda BIAN 01 APR 1991 CHNCHN Huangshan (CHN) 09 MAR 2019
3:45:38 Dongpo LUO 23 JUN 1995 CHNCHN Huangshan (CHN) 09 MAR 2019
3:46:54 Veli-Matti PARTANEN 28 OCT 1991 FINFIN Dudince (SVK) 23 MAR 2019
3:47:04 Rafał AUGUSTYN 14 MAY 1984 POLPOL Dudince (SVK) 23 MAR 2019
10  3:48:30 Xu LIU 11 DEC 1994 CHNCHN Huangshan (CHN) 09 MAR 2019
11  3:49:14 Teodorico CAPORASO 14 SEP 1987 ITAITA Dudince (SVK) 24 MAR 2019
12  3:49:43 Yangben ZHAXI 15 APR 1996 CHNCHN Huangshan (CHN) 09 MAR 2019
13  3:49:58 Rui CHEN 11 AUG 1996 CHNCHN Huangshan (CHN) 09 MAR 2019
14  3:50:41 Rafał FEDACZYŃSKI 03 DEC 1980 POLPOL Dudince (SVK) 23 MAR 2019
15  3:51:16 Jarkko KINNUNEN 19 JAN 1984 FINFIN Dudince (SVK) 23 MAR 2019
 
 
 
50km women
 
The surprise of the day is to see Erica Rocha de Sena (BRA) who had registered at the start, but many had some doubts about her participation in a 50km.
Three go immediately to the head: Maria Czakova (SVK), Monika Hornakova (SVK) and Erica Rocha de Sena (BRA) who have an initial pace of about 5:05/km
 
- 5km
 
Leads the race in 25:14 Erica Rocha de Sena (BRA). Follows: Maria Czakova (25:21) and Monika Hornakova (25:22)
 
- 10km
 
De Sena leads in 50:17 (25:13)
Follows: Maria Czakova e Monika Hornakova in 50:44 (25:22).
 
- 15km
 
Erica de Sena was catched at 14km.
There are three in the lead in 1:16:04 (25:27)
 
- 20km
 
Erica de Sena returned to the lead (1: 41.20; +25: 16)
Second position for Maria Czakova in 1:41:34 in turn followed by Monika Hornakova in 1:41:43
 
 

 
 
 
- 25km
 
At the head of the race the situation has changed. It stopped after the 20km Erica de Sena (BRA).
Leading the race is now Maria Czakova (SVK) in 2:06:56 (+25: 22).
Monika Hornakova (SVK) also stopped.
In second place is now a surprising Ivana Renic (CRO) in 2:12:24 followed by Bianca Maria Dittrich GER) in 2:13:00

- between 30km and 40km
 
Always in the head Maria Czakova (SVK) with this split times:
- 30km in 3:32:14
- 35km in 2:37:36
- 40km in 3:23:08
At 40km is always in secon position Ivana Renic (CRO) in 3:28:11 and third is Tiia Kuikka (FIN) in 3:35:55
Federica Curiazzi (ITA) at her inaugural 50km manage very well the race and is in 7th position in 3:48:12.
 
- 45km
 
Always in the head Maria Czakova (SVK) in 3:49:04 in front of Ivana Renic (CRO) in 3:54:03 and Agniezska Ellward (FIN) in 4:06:30
Federica Curiazzi (ITA) is now 6th in 4:16:07
 
Victory to Maria Czakova (SVK) in 4:16:33
Second place to a surprising Ivana Renic (CRO) in 4:20:07
Third place to Agnieszka Ellward (POL) in 4:40:24
Fourth place to Paulina Buziak-Smiatacz (POL)  in 4:41:02
Fifth place to Federica Curiazzi (POL)  in 4:43:36
 
 

 

 
 
 
The seasonal list of the first 15 positions in the 50 km women is varied:
 
 
  MARK COMPETITOR DOB NAT VENUE DATE
             
3:59:15 Hong LIU 12 MAY 1987 CHNCHN Huangshan (CHN) 09 MAR 2019
4:03:51 Maocuo LI 20 OCT 1992 CHNCHN Huangshan (CHN) 09 MAR 2019
4:07:30 Faying MA 30 AUG 1993 CHNCHN Huangshan (CHN) 09 MAR 2019
4:11:01 Raquel GONZALEZ 16 NOV 1989 ESPESP El Vendrell (ESP) 10 FEB 2019
4:12:44 Claire TALLENT 06 JUL 1981 AUSAUS Santee, CA (USA) 26 JAN 2019
4:13:56 Mirna Sucely ORTÍZ FLORES 28 FEB 1987 GUAGUA Guatemala City (GUA) 24 FEB 2019
4:14:31 Pengqin JIANG 05 SEP 1995 CHNCHN Huangshan (CHN) 09 MAR 2019
4:14:49 Tiantian BAI 14 AUG 1998 CHNCHN Huangshan (CHN) 09 MAR 2019
4:15:33 Yingliu WANG 01 MAY 1992 CHNCHN Huangshan (CHN) 09 MAR 2019
10  4:16:33 Mária CZAKOVÁ 02 OCT 1988 SVKSVK Dudince (SVK) 23 MAR 2019
11  4:19:34 Rui LIANG 18 JUN 1994 CHNCHN Huangshan (CHN) 09 MAR 2019
12  4:20:17 Ivana RENIĆ 21 AUG 1996 CROCRO Dudince (SVK) 23 MAR 2019
13  4:22:47 Meijiao CHI 28 JUN 1996 CHNCHN Huangshan (CHN) 09 MAR 2019
14  4:26:42 Yumin CHEN 08 FEB 1997 CHNCHN Huangshan (CHN) 09 MAR 2019
15  4:27:38 Nicole COLOMBI 29 DEC 1995 ITAITA Gioiosa Marea (ITA) 27 JAN 2019
 
 
 

Full results of 50km in the section Results (with summaries overall men & women) or direcrly download from this link: click here

 

 

 

 



Share on facebook